Zibo Wanshuo Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:optical transmitter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Li Vicky
  • Company Name : Zibo Wanshuo Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-0533-13034512114
  • Fax : 86-0533-3599955
  • Address : Shandong,Zibo,No. 115,A3, Wanjie Road, Zibo new&High-Tech Development Zone
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 255086

24dBm CATV EDFA 1550nm Fiber Amplifier,SNMP,double power supply

24dBm CATV EDFA 1550nm Fiber Amplifier,SNMP,double power supply
Product Detailed
1550nm Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier -JDSU Pump Laser, JDSU WDM -13-25dBm -SNMP,90-265Vac or -48Vdc power supply

1550nm Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier

Features

- Adopt international famous brand low-noise pump laser, low distortion, wide frequency band, high output optical power.

-Microprocessor automatic control circuit makes both pumps work at best state. Dependability and stability are better.

- Front panel blue VFD display shows various main work status parameters.

-Various output power for selection.

- RS-485 and RS-232 control interface can realize network management status monitor.

- 19" 1U high-standard framework type installation.

- Accord to the standard Ethernet interface and RS-232 network management interface of IEEE802.3 10 Base-T.

- Support <GB/T 20030-2005 HFC Network Equipment Management System Criterion>, built-in responder, it is convenience for network management control.

-Total SMT structure, small size, low power consumption, high reliability.

Technical Parameters

  

Item

Unit

Technical Parameters

Optical wavelength

nm

1535-1565

Input optical power

dBm

-5~+10

Output optical power

dBm

13-24

Output Power Stability

dB

± 0.5

Noise Figure

dB

<5.0(Input optical power 0dBm)

Return Loss

Input End

dB

≥45

Output End

dB

≥45

Power of Pump Leak

Input End

dBm

≤-30

Output End

dBm

≤-30

C/N

dB

≥52

C/CTB

dB

≥65

C/CSO

dB

≥65

Connector type

 

FC/APC or SC/APC

Supply voltage

V

AC 160V ~ 250V (50 Hz)

Consumption

W

30

Operating Temperature

°C

-5 ~ +55

Max Relative Humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

Storage Temperature

°C

-30 ~ +70

Max Relative Humidity for storage

%

Max 95% no condensation

Size

mm

423×330×45

Pictures:

24dBm CATV EDFA 1550nm Fiber Amplifier,SNMP,double power supply



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.